Dr. Andrew C. Smith
Last updated: Apr 26, 2017

Dr. Andrew C. Smith

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 43 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1841276490

Dr. Andrew C. Smith M.D.

Internist

He is located at 6096 East Main Street Suite 112 in Columbus, OH 43213. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Chest Pain, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841276490. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 755-3000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andrew C. Smith, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrew C. Smith.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Andrew C. Smith

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Andrew C. Smith

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $18
Allergan $11

Other

Food and Beverage $31

Affiliated practices

Mount Carmel West Physicians Group
1900 Polaris Parkway
Columbus, 43240 OH
(614) 448-9494

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 76 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Essa M. Essa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 85 Mcnaughten Road Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. Asif Q. Qazi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8050 East Main Street Suite 3400 Reynoldsburg, 43068, OH
Dr. Tariq Gill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 5965 East Broad Street Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. Gautam Samadder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 99 North Brice Road Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. Charles M. Fahrig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6001 East Broad Street Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. Celina M. Labrec-Salmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 425 California Street Suite 1400 San Francisco, 94104, CA
Dr. Brian Milton Isler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Refugee Road Suite 100A Pickerington, 43147, OH
Dr. Shamitha L. Francis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Mount Carmel East Hospital Sound Physicians Suite 403 5969 East Broad Street Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. John Dipietra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2nd Floor 5969 East Broad Street Columbus, 43213, OH
Dr. Timothy J. Wynn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6001 East Broad Street Columbus, 43213, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Andrew C. Smith?

Dr. Andrew C. Smith's office is located at 6096 East Main Street Suite 112 in Columbus, OH 43213.

What conditions does Dr. Andrew C. Smith treat?

Dr. Andrew C. Smith provides treatment for Anemia, Chest Pain, Hot Flashes, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Andrew C. Smith have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Andrew C. Smith is affiliated with Mount Carmel West Physicians Group.

Does Dr. Andrew C. Smith accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Andrew C. Smith accepts patients with Medicare.